1134th meeting – 15-16 February 2012

Item 8.1

Advisory Council on Youth (CCJ) – Composition for the period 2012-2013

(CM(2012)9)

Decision

The Deputies designated the following thirty members of the Advisory Council on Youth (CCJ) for a period of two years (2012-2013):

a. Twenty representatives proposed by the European Youth Forum:

International Non-Governmental Youth Organisations (13)

Ms Ilaria ESPOSITO World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts (WAGGGS);
Mr Gerard TOSSERAMS European Alliance of Young Men’s Christian Associations (YMCA);
Mr Benedikt SCHONECK International Union of Socialist Youth (IUSY);
Mr Bartolomeo BUFI Youth for Exchange and Understanding (YEU);
Ms Ivica ALPEZA Organising Bureau of European School Student Unions (OBESSU);
Ms Mia MAGAZIN Democrat Youth Community of Europe (DEMYC);
Mr Alexandru COICA World Organisation of the Scout Movement (Europe office) (WOSM);
Mr Kyrylo IVLIEV Youth and Environment Europe (YEE);
Ms Lea BENIRSCHKE Erasmus Student Network (ESN);
Mr Jürgen WESTERMANN International Movement of Catholic Agricultural and Rural Youth (MIJARC);
Mr Mihai-Paul FLORAN International Young Catholic College Students (JECI-MIEC) ;
Mr Thomas LEYS International Federation of Liberal Youth (IFLRY);
Mr Ruben LOODTS Young European Federalists (JEF).

National Youth Councils (7)

Ms Maria PASCHOU National Youth Council of Greece;
Ms Simona MURSEC National Youth Council of Slovenia;
Ms Ausrine ARMONAITE Council of Lithuanian Youth Organisations;
Mr Matti NIEMI Finnish Youth Co-operation Allianssi;
Mr Vladimir KHARCHENKO National Youth Council of Russia;
Mr Giovanni CORBO National Youth Forum of Italy;
Ms Unnur HJALMARSDOTTIR Icelandic Youth Council.

b. Ten representatives proposed by the Secretary General:

Mr Micah GRZYWNOWICZ Association of Nordic and Pol-Balt LGBTQ Student Organisations
(ANSO – Sweden);
Ms Adina CALAFATEANU Centre for Sustainable Community Development (CSCD – Romania);
Mr Hakan KAHRAMAN Community Volunteers Foundation (TOG – Turkey);
Ms Shannon STEPHENS European Youth for Action (EYFA – The Netherlands);
Ms Muna MOHAMED Forum of European Muslim Youth and Student Organisations
(FEMYSO – Belgium);
Mr Adem ADEMI Forum of European Roma Young People (FERYP – France)
Ms Hranush SHAHNAZARYAN Loesje International (Loesje Armenia);
Mr Sergio BELFOR UNITED for Intercultural Action (UNITED – The Netherlands);
Ms Hyakueth WAKO Voices of Young Refugees in Europe (VYRE – Montenegro);
Ms Anna DOBROVOLSKAYA Youth Human Rights Movement (YHRM – Russian Federation).



 Top

 

  Related Documents
 
   Meetings
 
   Other documents